+91- 9818938400,
+91-9811962953

Vill- Dhoom Manikpur,
Gautambudh Nagar

IMPORTANT COMMUNITIES

LIST OF INTERNAL COMMITTEES

Committee for SC/ ST/OBC

  1. Mr. Brajesh Kumar (Head)
  2. Dr. BabitaChaudhary
  3. Mrs. MadhuRaghav
  4. Mr. BalendraPratap Singh
  5. Mrs. SapnaKumari

Minority Cell

  1. Dr. BabitaChaudhary( Head)
  2. Mr. Data Ram
  3. Ms. Anuradha Gupta
  4. Mrs. MeghaSherawat

Student Welfare Committee

  1. Mr. R.H. Sirohi (Head)
  2. Mrs. MadhuRaghav
  3. Dr. Hemant Sharma
  4. Dr. VineetaRana
  5. Mr. Deepender Singh

Anti – Ragging Committee

  1. Dr. Pramod Kumar
  2. Dr. VineetaRana
  3. Mr. Randheer Singh Malik
  4. Dr. Ravindra Kumar
  5. Mrs. YashodaSaini

Discipline

  1. Dr. Pramod Rajput (Head)
  2. Dr. Mamta Sharma
  3. Mr. Depender Singh
  4. Dr. BabitaChaudhary
  5. Mr. Gaurav Sharma

Board of Studies Committee

  1. Dr. VineetaRana (Head)
  2. Dr. Mamta Sharma
  3. Dr. BabitaChaudhary
  4. Mrs. RatanPrabha
  5. Mrs. Rekha

Research Committee

  1. Dr. S.K. Rai (Head)
  2. Dr. Pratibha Gupta
  3. Dr. Ashish Singh
  4. Dr. VineetaRana
  5. Dr. BabitaChaudhary
  6. Dr. Mamta Sharma

Internal Complaint Committee

  1. Dr. Ashish Kumar Singh (Head)
  2. Mrs. YashodaSaini
  3. Mrs. Monika Sharma
  4. Mrs. KanakRana

Examination Cell

  1. Dr. S.K. Rai (Head)
  2. Mr. Balendra p. Singh
  3. Dr. Ashish Singh

Alumni

  1. Dr. VineetaRana (Head)
  2. Mrs. YashodaSaini
  3. Mr. Brajesh
  4. Mr. VipinVerma

Scout – Guide & Social Activities

  1. Dr. Mamta Sharma (Head)
  2. Mrs. Swati Rohila
  3. Ms. Anuradha Gupta
  4. Mrs. Rekha
  5. ) Mr.Manoj Kumar

Committee for SC/ ST/OBC

  1. Mrs. RatanPrabha (Head)
  2. Mrs. YashodaSaini
  3. Ms. Priyanka Singh
  4. Mr. VipinVerma

Admission Committee

  1. Dr. Ravindra Kumar (Head)
  2. Mr. DushyantRana
  3. Mrs. Sapna
  4. Mrs. MadhuRaghav
  5. Dr. Hemant Sharma

Academic Committee

  1. Dr. Shailendra B. Sharma (Head)
  2. Dr. Ashish Singh
  3. Dr. BabitaChaudhary
  4. Mrs. AlkaChaudhry
  5. Mrs. KanakRana

Sports Committee

  1. Dr. Ashish Kumar Singh (Head)
  2. Dr. Hemant Sharma
  3. Mr. Deepender Singh
  4. Mrs. Tinku Rani
  5. Mr. Data Ram

Library

  1. Mr. Devender Kumar (Head)
  2. Mrs. Devki Sharma
  3. Mr. Krishan
  4. Mr. Manoj Kumar
  5. Mr. Gaurav Sharma

IQAC Committee

  1. Dr. Pratibha Gupta
  2. Dr. Ashish Singh
  3. Dr. SandeepRai
  4. Mr. I.S.Srivastav

Administration

  1. Mr. I.S. Srivastav (Head)
  2. Mrs. MadhuRawal
  3. Mr. Brajesh
  4. Dr. Ravindra Kumar

OBC Cell

  1. Mr. DushyantRana (Head)
  2. Ms. Priyanka Singh
  3. Dr. Hemant Sharma
  4. Mrs. Hemlata Sharma

Placement Committee

  1. Dr. Ashish Kumar Singh (Head)
  2. Dr. VineetaRana
  3. Dr. Shailendra Sharma
  4. Ms. Priyanka Singh